Paul Fleming

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Fleming paul.jpg
Paul Fleming.jpg

Name: Paul Fleming
Alias: 2 Gunz
Born: 1988-04-03 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Tully, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Billy Hussein
Managers: Mike Altamura, Cameron Dunkin
Promoter: Top Rank / Bob Arum

Amateur Career

  • Represented Australia at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:

External Links