Paul Hodkinson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Hodkinson

Name: Paul Hodkinson
Alias: Hoko
Born: 1965-09-14
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Barney Eastwood

Amateur achievements

  • 1986 ABA featherweight champion


Preceded by:
Marcos Villasana
WBC Featherweight Champion
1991 Nov 13 – 1993 Apr 28
Succeeded by:
Gregorio Vargas