Paul Jones

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Jones

Name: Paul Jones
Alias: Silky
Born: 1966-11-19
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

First British born light middleweight world champion


Preceded by:
Verno Phillips
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Nov 22 – 1996 Feb
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Bronco McKart