Paul Nave

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Nave.jpg

Name: Paul Nave
Alias: The Marin County Assassin
Born: 1960-09-20
Hometown: San Rafael, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

(2003) Ran for governor of California during the special recall election.

  • Oldest professional welterweight boxer in the world (2013)
  • Fought Greg Haugen for the World Boxing Federation World Welterweight title three times, each bout going 12 rounds with a different result!