Paulie Jackson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paulie Jackson
Birth Name: Paul R. Jackson
Born: 1919-12-24
Birthplace: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1998-06-01 (Age:78)
Hometown: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager Lew Meyers of NY

Described in several reports in the Troy Times-Record, (e.g., November 19, 1946) as being a Creole-Indian.