Pedro Amador

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pedro Amador
Alias: Kid Chato
Born: 1908-08-30
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Colon, Panama
Boxing Record: click

Amador was a San Blas Indian from Panama, but he was born in Cartagena, Colombia, 30 August 1908. He fought originally under the name "Kid Chato."