Pedro Guevara

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pedro Guevara.jpg
Pedro Guevara1.jpg

Name: Pedro Guevara
Alias: Jibran
Born: 1989-06-07 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

World Titles

  • WBC Light Flyweight Title (2014-)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Light Flyweight Title (March 2013)
  • NABF Light Flyweight Title (October 2011)
  • WBC Silver Light Flyweight Title (December 2010 - 2011)


Preceded by:
Naoya Inoue
Vacated
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2014 Dec 30 – present
Succeeded by: