Pedro Saiz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pedro Saiz.jpg

Name: Pedro Saiz
Alias: Jose Saizozema
Born: 1965-11-30
Birthplace: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic results

Represented Dominican Republic at the 1988 Summer Olympics in Seoul, South Korea, boxing as a Light Welterweight (63,5 kg) (under name Jose Saizozema):