Pertti Purhonen

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pertti Purhonen
Alias: Purtsi
Born: 1942-02-14
Died: 2011-02-05 (Age:68)
Nationality: Finnish
Hometown: Helsinki, Finland
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1964 (as a welterweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database