Pete Petrolle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pete Petrolle
Birth Name: Peter J. Petrolle
Born: 1903-08-05
Died: 1997-12-22 (Age:94)
Hometown: Schenectady, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

He had at least one early bout under the name of "Young Mandell" (Aug. 4, 1923), according to the Spokane Spokesman-Review (Spokane, WA, USA) newspaper, Aug. 14, 1923, p. 15.

Brother of fellow boxers Billy Petrolle, and Frankie Petrolle.