Peter Mathebula

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Peter Mathebula.jpg

Name: Peter Mathebula
Alias: Terror
Born: 1952-07-03
Birthplace: Mohlakeng, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Mohlakeng, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Tae Shik Kim
WBA Flyweight Champion
1980 Dec 13 – 1981 Mar 28
Succeeded by:
Santos Benigno Laciar