Peter Nieves

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Peter Nieves
Alias: Mambo Kid
Born: 1969-08-16
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

New York Golden Gloves Champion

Peter Nieves won two New York Golden Gloves Championships. Nieves won the 1986 106lb Novice Championship and the 1987 119lb Open Championship.