Peter O'Kane

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Okane.jpg

Name: Peter O'Kane
Alias: House of Pain
Born: 1970-06-16
Birthplace: Ireland
Died: 2012-11-21 (Age:42)
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

  • O'Kane died of critical brain trauma as the result of a fall down the stairs at a friends house.
  • O'Kane at one time was ranked as the #2 Cruiserweight in Canada.