Petey Hayes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Petey Hayes

Name: Petey Hayes
Birth Name: Anthony Peter Ferrara
Born: 1911-10-11
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1996-12-26 (Age:85)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Featherweight
Manager: Frank Jacobs
Photo #2

Petey Hayes was the brother of fellow boxer Johnny Hayes. This boxer, who fought during the 1930s, is to be distinguished from the New York Armory lightweight Petey Hayes of the 1920s.