Phil Austin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Austin Phil.JPG

Name: Phil Austin
Alias: Fabulous
Birth Name: Phillip Simon Austin
Born: 1969-05-12
Birthplace: Singapore
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Supervising Record: click


IBO Vice President - Asia Pacific


Amateur officiating history

  • New Zealand Boxing Association. Referee & Judge - 1992 to 1995
  • Australian National Boxing Federation (Queensland). Referee & Judge - 1995