Phil Baker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Phil Baker

Name: Phil Baker
Alias: Phil Matra
Birth Name: Phillip J. Matro
Born: 1911-08-01
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1996-11-27 (Age:85)
Hometown: Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Charlie Bennett & Jimmy Voccola