Phil Cross

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Phil Cross.JPG

Name: Phil Cross
Birth Name: Philip Wallach
Born: 1889-09-18
Died: 1978-01-01 (Age:88)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Phil Cross was a brother of Leach, Marty, and Dave Cross. They were of Hebrew heritage.