Phil McGovern

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
McGovern & McNeilis

Name: Phil McGovern
Alias: Philly
Birth Name: Philip James McGovern
Born: 1887-05-17
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1946-05-27 (Age:59)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight
Manager: Mickey McNeilis

Phil McGovern was one of the fighting McGovern brothers, with Terry and Hughie.