Philip Holiday

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Holiday successfully defending his IBF lightweight title against Jeff Fenech

Name: Philip Holiday
Alias: No Deal
Birth Name: Philip James Holiday
Born: 1970-05-23
Birthplace: Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Vacated
IBF Lightweight Champion
1995 Aug 19 – 1997 Aug 2
Succeeded by:
Shane Mosley


Major Titles Won

  • IBF Lightweight

Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Light Middleweight