Pietro Toscani

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
image

Name: Pietro Toscani
Alias: Piero Toscani
Born: 1904-07-28
Birthplace: Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Died: 1940-05-23 (Age:35)
Hometown:
Boxing Record: click


Won the Middleweight gold medal representing Italy at the 1928 Olympics in Amsterdam.

Team trainer for the European team vs. the US in New York on October 7-8, 1936.


Olympic results