Piotr Wilczewski

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Piotr Wilczewski.JPG

Name: Piotr Wilczewski
Alias: Wilk
Born: 1978-08-09
Birthplace: Dzierzoniow, Poland
Nationality: Polish
Hometown: Roztocznik k/Dzierzoniowa, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrzej Gmitruk (current)

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Super Middleweight Title (2011)
  • IBO International Super Middleweight Title (2010)
  • Polish International Super Middleweight Title (2010)
  • TWBA Super Middleweight Title (2007-08, 2009-10)
  • WBF International Super Middleweight (2006)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database