Policarpo Diaz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Poli Diaz
Alias: El Potro de Vallecas
Birth Name: Policarpo Díaz Arévalo
Born: 1967-11-21
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Record: 59-2, which included a Spanish national featherweight title in 1984.

Awards & Recognition

  • 1986, 1988, 1989 & 1990 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year