Ponk Andrews

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ponk Andrews
Birth Name: John Andrews
Born: 1880-01-01
Died: 1900-09-04 (Age:20)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

J. 'Ponk' Andrews, 20, died of injuries sustained during a 3 Sept 1900 bout with Jack Gover at London, England.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]