Pornsawan Kratingdaenggym

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pornsawan Kratingdaenggym.jpg

Name: Pornsawan Porpramook
Alias: The Tank
Born: 1978-03-10
Birthplace: Sa Kaeo, Thailand
Hometown: Sa Kaeo, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBC Asian Boxing Council Minimumweight Title (2008)
  • Thai Minimumweight Title (2004)
  • PABA Minimumweight Title (2001 - 2007)

World Titles

  • WBA World Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Muhammad Rachman
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2011 Jul 30 – 2011 Oct 24
Succeeded by:
Akira Yaegashi