Prawet Singwancha

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Prawet Singwancha.jpg

Name: Prawet Singwancha
Birth Name: Pantan Narongwet
Born: 1977-03-13
Birthplace: Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Prawet Singwancha won vacant WBC International light welterweight title outpointing Indonesian Heri Andriyanto April 16, 2009.