Przemysław Saleta

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Przemyslaw Saleta.jpg

Name: Przemyslaw Saleta
Alias: Chemek
Born: 1968-03-07
Birthplace: Wroclaw, Poland
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Heavyweight Title (2002)
  • IBO Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title (1999)
  • WBC International Cruiserweight Title (1994)
  • Polish International Heavyeweight Title (2001)
  • USA Florida State Cruiserweight Title (1992-93)