Rafael Guzman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rafael Guzman.jpg

Name: Rafael Guzman
Alias: Chocho
Birth Name: Rafael Guzman Hernandez
Born: 1986-04-09
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2011-10-17 (Age:25)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Rafael "Chocho" Guzman was shot and killed in Colonia El Retiro, Guadalajara, MEX. His final record is (28-3-1, 20KOs).

Titles Held

  • WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • Mundo Hispano Lightweight Title (2008)
  • WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title (2007-08)

External links

  • boxingscene.com report [1]
  • fightnews.com report [2]