Rafael Limon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rafael Limon
Alias: Bazooka
Born: 1954-01-13
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ricardo Maldonado


Preceded by:
Alexis Arguello
Vacated
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1980 Dec 11 – 1981 Mar 8
Succeeded by:
Cornelius Boza Edwards
Preceded by:
Rolando Navarrete
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1982 May 29 – 1982 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Bobby Chacon