Rafael Pedroza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rafael Pedroza

Name: Rafael Pedroza
Alias: Rafaelito
Born: 1955-03-27
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gustavo Ballas
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
1981 Dec 5 – 1982 Apr 8
Succeeded by:
Jiro Watanabe


Cousin of Eusebio Pedroza.