Ralph Chase

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ralph Chase
Alias: Kayo Kelly
Born: 1907-01-01
Died: 1930-12-18 (Age:23)
Hometown: Skykomish, Washington, USA
Boxing Record: click

Exact date of birth unknown. Reported to have been 23-years-old when he was found dead in Seattle, WA, USA of suicide (from a gas range). Dec. 18, 1930 Tacoma News Tribune (Tacoma, WA)