Ramon Garcia Hirales

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Ramon-garcia-hirales-225x300.jpg

Name: Ramon Garcia Hirales
Alias: Principe / Cuate / Zurdo
Born: 1982-09-10 (Age:31)
Birthplace: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Twin brother of Raul Garcia.


Preceded by:
Jesus Geles
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 30 – 2011 Oct 8
Succeeded by:
Donnie Nietes


Personal tools
Boxrec Database