Rances Barthelemy

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rances.jpeg

Name: Rances Barthelemy
Alias: Kid Blast
Born: 1986-06-25 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Arroyo Naranjo, Cuba
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Orlando Cuellar
Promoter: Seminole Warriors Boxing

Rances Barthelemy is the younger brother of Yan Barthelemy, older brother of Leduan Barthelemy and cousin of Giorbis Barthelemy.

Amateur Career

  • Around 200 amateur bouts.[1]
  • Cuban Junior National Champion

World Titles

  • IBF Super Featherweight Title (2014-2015)

External Link


Preceded by:
Argenis Mendez
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2014 July 10 – 2015 Feb 24
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jose Pedraza