Randy Caballero

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Randy Caballero.PNG

Name: Randy Caballero
Alias: El Matador
Birth Name: Randy Michaels Caballero
Born: 1990-09-27 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Indio, California, USA
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

  • 2006 World Cadet Championships Bronze medalist in Istanbul, Turkey as a Light Flyweight.
  • 2008 United States Amateur Flyweight Champion.

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title (2014-)


Preceded by:
Paul Butler
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2014 Oct 25 – present
Succeeded by: