Randy Stephens

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Randy Stephens.jpg

Name: Randy Stephens
Birth Name: Clifford Stephens
Born: 1953-01-12
Birthplace: Warren, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • 1972 -- lost to Duane Bobick in Olympic Trials
  • 1972, 1973, 1974 - All Army Champion
  • 1974 - All Service Champion