Raphael Butler

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Raphael Butler
Alias: The Silencer
Born: 1984-01-04
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2004 National Golden Gloves Super Heavyweight Champion
  • Runner-up 2000 United States Junior Olympics National championships at super heavyweight(SH).
  • Competed in the 2002 National Golden Gloves(NGG) championships at SH.
  • Competed at the 2003 United States championships at SH losing to Germany Dixon.
  • Quarter-finalist 2003 Police Athletic League championships at SH.
  • Competed at the 2004 United States championships at SH, losing to Nicola Firth.
  • Won a gold medal at the 2004 NGG at SH beating Greg Corbin.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database