Rashid Matumla

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Rashid Matoumla)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rashid Matumla
Alias: Snakeboy
Birth Name: Rashid Ali Hadj Matumla
Born: 1968-06-05
Birthplace: Tanga, Tanzania
Hometown: Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Matumla represented Tanzania as a Light welterweight at the 1988 Olympic Games in Seoul. His results were: