Raul Hirales

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RaulHirales.jpg

Name: Raul Hirales
Birth Name: Raul Benjamin Hirales Cuevas Jr
Born: 1984-01-25 (Age:31)
Birthplace: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Hometown: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2002 World Junior Championships Quarter-finalist in Santiago, Cuba as a Flyweight.
  • 2003 Pan American Games Bronze medalist in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic as a Flyweight.
  • 2004 2nd America´s Olympic Qualifier participant in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as a Flyweight.