Ray Actis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ray Actis
Alias: Excelsior Assassin
Birth Name: Raymond Caporali
Born: 1911-08-26
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1997-02-14 (Age:85)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Nicknamed the Excelsior Assassin.