Ray Edwards (pro football player)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ray Edwards Pic 1.jpg

Name: Ray Edwards
Alias: The Cincinnati Kid
Born: 1985-01-01 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click


Edwards played college football as a defensive end for the Purdue Boilermakers. He was selected in the 4th round of the 2006 NFL Draft by the Minnesota Vikings.