Ray Narh

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ray Narh
Alias: Sugar Ray
Birth Name: Raymond Akwete Narh
Born: 1978-07-21 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Narh represented Ghana at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:

Titles

  • Pennsylvania State Lightweight Title
  • NABC Lightweight Title
  • Ghanaian Super Featherweight Title
  • West African Super Featherweight Title

Factoid