Ray Pelkey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ray Pelkey
Alias: Joe (Kid) Pelkey
Birth Name: Ray Harry Lockwood
Born: 1898-06-17
Birthplace: Indiana, USA
Died: 1971-05-16 (Age:72)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Last name sometimes spelled "Pelky"