Raymond Joval

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Raymond Joval.JPG

Name: Raymond Joval
Alias: Hallelujah
Born: 1968-09-15
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hometown: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Tracy Harris Patterson

Amateur Highlights

  • 1992 Represented The Netherlands at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona, Spain in the Middleweight class. Results were:
  • 1993 3rd place as a Middleweight at World Championships in Tampere, Finland. Results were:

Professional Highlights

Other Facts

  • Wears hair in dyed golden halo to honor South African warriors.