Reggie Ford

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Reggie Ford.jpg

Name: Reggie Ford
Birth Name: Reginald Forde
Born: 1953-06-11
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Georgetown, Guyana
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Reggie Ford, who attended Georgetown University, represented Guyana as a light middleweight at the 1972 Munich Olympic games. His results were:

  • 1st round bye
  • Lost to Alan Minter (Great Britain) KO by 2