René Weller

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ReneWeller.jpg

Name: Rene Weller
Alias: Schöne Rene
Born: 1953-11-21
Birthplace: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Hometown: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Weller represented West Germany as a featherweight at the 1976 Montreal Olympic games. His results were:

World amateur championships

1974 (as a featherweight)

1978 (as a lightweight)