Renata Szebeledi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Renata Szebeledi.jpg

Name: Renata Szebeledi
Alias: Barbie Girl
Birth Name: Szebelédi, Renáta Barbara
Born: 1993-08-02
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click


  • She is the all-time youngest ever Hungarian professional female world champion.
  • Won female professional boxer of the Year award 2011 in Hungary.
  • Won female professional boxer of the Year award 2012 in Hungary.

Titles Held Professional

  • 2012 WBC World Boxing Council female flyweight champion
  • 2011 World Boxing Federation female bantamweight champion
  • 2011 Hungarian female bantamweight champion