Rene Arredondo

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Rene Arredondo

Name: Rene Arredondo
Birth Name: Rene Luis Arredondo
Born: 1961-06-15
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Apatzingan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of World Champion Ricardo Arredondo


Preceded by:
Lonnie Smith
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1986 May 5 – 1986 Jul 24
Succeeded by:
Tsuyoshi Hamada
Preceded by:
Tsuyoshi Hamada
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1987 Jul 22 – 1987 Nov 12
Succeeded by:
Roger Mayweather


Personal tools
Boxrec Database