Rey Labao

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Rey Labao.jpg

Name: Rey Labao
Alias: Malone
Birth Name: Reymalon Puricallan Labao
Born: 1985-05-19 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Liloan, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Rey Labao was born in the Barangay of Candayuman in Liloan, Southern Leyte.

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-2 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Lightweight Title (March 2012)
  • WBO Asia Pascific Super Featherweight Title (January 2010 - 2010)
  • Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Featherweight Title (May 2006)