Ricardo Moreno

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RicardoMoreno.JPG

Name: Ricardo Moreno
Alias: Pajarito
Birth Name: Ricardo Moreno Escamilla
Born: 1937-02-07
Birthplace: Chalchihuites, Zacatecas, Mexico
Died: 2008-06-24 (Age:71)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Parnassus (US representative)
Photo #2


In 2003, Ricardo Moreno was named to the Ring Magazine's list of 100 Greatest Punchers. Moreno was mistakenly reported to have died in December 1978.

External Links

The Dan Cuoco article: [1]