Ricardo Nunez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
RicardoNunez.jpg

Name: Ricardo Nunez
Alias: El Matematico
Birth Name: Ricardo Adolfo Núñez Pérez
Born: 1987-12-19
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: La Chorrera, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Flyweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Latino Flyweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Intercontinental Super Flyweight Title (2009)
  • WBA Fedecaribe Super Flyweight Title (2007)