Ricardo Torres

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Ricardo Torres.JPG

Name: Ricardo Torres
Alias: Mochuelo
Birth Name: Ricardo Antonio Torres Tafur
Born: 1980-02-16
Birthplace: Mangangue, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Barranquilla, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Miguel Angel Cotto
Vacated
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2006 Nov 18 – 2008 Jul 5
Succeeded by:
Kendall Holt


Personal tools
Boxrec Database